banner
Home » Products »

Stranded Loose Tube Armored Cable

Delivery term:The date of payment from buyers deliver within days
  • Price:

    Negotiable

  • minimum:

  • Total supply:

  • Delivery term:

    The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

  • seat:

    Beijing

  • Validity to:

    Long-term effective

  • Last update:

    2017-06-25 14:41

  • Browse the number:

    623

Send an inquiries
Company Profile
Shenzhen Copperled Technology Co.,Ltd
By certification [File Integrity]
Contact:

kangpu(Mr.)  

Email:

Telephone:

Phone:

Area:

Beijing

Address:

Room1301,Youth Entrepreneurship Base , Huafeng Xin’an, Jia’an Road 41district, Baoan, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

Website: http://www.cabling-pros.com/ http://www.stonewallspecialists.com/com/kangpu/
Product details

CLGYTA53

Stranded Loose Tube Armored Cable

Product details

Description:

The fibers, 250 m, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. An Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) is applied around the cable core. which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. Then the cable core is covered with a thin PE inner sheath. After the PSP is longitudinally applied over the inner sheath, the cable is completed with a PE outer sheath.

Characteristics:

  • Good mechanical and temperature performance

  • High strength looes tube that is hydrolysis resistant

  • Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

  • Crush resistance and flexibility

  • The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:

  • - Steel wire used as the central strength member

  • - Loose tube filling compound - 100% cable core filling

  • - APL moisture barrier - PSP enhancing moisture-proof

  • - Water-blocking material

Standards:

  • GYTY53 cable complies with Standard YD/T 901-2001as well as IEC 60794-1.

Optical Characteristics:


G.652

G.655

50/125 m

62.5/125 m

Attenuation (+20 )

@850nm



3.0 dB/km

3.0 dB/km

@1300nm



1.0 dB/km

1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

0.36 dB/km

0.40 dB/km



@1550nm

0.22 dB/km

0.23dB/km



Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm



500 MHz km

200 MHz km

@1300nm



1000 MHz km

600 MHz km

Numerical Aperture



0.200 0.015NA

0.275 0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength  cc

1260nm

1480nm



Technical Parameters:

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Tubes

Fillers

Cable Diameter mm

Cable Weight kg/km

Tensile Strength Long/Short Term N

Crush Resistance Long/Short Term N/100mm

Bending Radius Static /Dynamic mm

GYTA53-2~6

2~6

1

5

14.5

209

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53-8~12

8~12

2

4

14.5

209

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53-14~18

14~18

3

3

14.5

209

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53-20~24

20~24

4

2

14.5

209

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53-26~30

26~30

5

1

14.5

209

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53-32~36

32~36

6

0

14.5

209

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53-38~48

38~48

4

1

15.4

234

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53-50~60

50~60

5

0

15.4

234

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53-62~72

62~72

6

0

15.9

244

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53-74~84

74~84

7

1

18.0

297

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53-86~96

86~96

8

0

18.0

297

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53-98~108

98~108

9

1

19.4

338

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53-110~120

110~120

10

0

19.4

338

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53-122~132

122~132

11

1

21.3

392

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53-134~144

134~144

12

0

21.3

392

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTA53-146~216

146~216



21.3

395

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40  to + 70

Fiber Optic Cable workshop &Cables ready to delivery show